Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Other Competition 

Seniors - JJ Evans Plate

Other Competition 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Competition Other 

Club Weekday Stableford - no start sheet

Competition Other 

Wed 3rd

Team 

STRAGGLERS V CLEVEDON

16:00 to 16:56

Team 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Competition 

FRIEDA BOWL RD 1

10:00 to 10:56

Competition 

Thu 4th

Team 

SENIORS V WESTON SUPER MARE

12:24 to 13:28

Team 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Society 

Orbs GS

14:00 to 15:20

Society 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Competition 

CLUB PRO'S DAY

06:00 to 14:56

Competition 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Competition 

LOVING CUP MIXED F'SOMES

12:40 to 14:00

Competition 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Open Competition 

JUNIOR OPEN

08:56 to 12:00

Open Competition 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Competition 

SENIORS & LADIES WITHERS BOWL

12:00 to 13:04

Competition 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Competition Other 

Club Weekday Stableford - no start sheet

Competition Other 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Competition 

LADIES FRIEDA BOWL 2

10:00 to 10:56

Competition 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Open Competition 

CAPTAINS CHARITY DAY

08:24 to 14:00

Open Competition 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Other 

Races (Evening)

Other 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Competition Club 

The Elms Trophy - Greensomes - No Start Sheet

Competition Club 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Open Competition 

SENIORS OPEN

08:24 to 14:00

Open Competition 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Society 

VAGABONDS GS

10:24 to 10:56

Society 

Tue 16th

Team 

LADIES FRIENDLY V FILTON

11:04 to 12:08

Team 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Other 

Races (Afternoon)

Other 

Wed 17th

Other Team 

Seniors v Kingsdown (A) 12.00

Other Team 

Wed 17th

Other Team 

Stragglers v Clevedon (A) 15.30

Other Team 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Other Team 

1st Team v Long Ashton (A) 17.30

Other Team 

Thu 18th

Competition 

LADIES FRIEDA BOWL 3

10:00 to 10:56

Competition 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Society 

Lansdown Cricket Club

12:00 to 12:56

Society 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Competition 

MENS - CHAIRMANS PUTTER + LADIES CUP

06:08 to 14:56

Competition 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Team 

MIXED FRIENDLY V KINGSDOWN

12:56 to 14:00

Team 

Mon 22nd

 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Other Team 

Seniors v Saltford (A) 12.00

Other Team 

Tue 23rd

Team 

LADIES ALLIANCE V HENBURY B

13:12 to 14:16

Team 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Competition Other 

Club Weekday Stableford - no start sheet

Competition Other 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Other 

Races (Evening)

Other 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Competition 

PENNY BENNETT MEMORIAL TEXAS SCRAMBLE

06:16 to 14:56

Competition 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Competition 

MEN - MASTERS & FRANKCOM TROPHIES

06:16 to 14:56

Competition 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Open Competition 

MIXED OPEN GREENSOMES

10:24 to 13:28

Open Competition 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Other 

Summer Bank Holiday

Other 

Mon 29th

Competition 

Internal International Competition

11:04 to 12:00

Competition 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Other 

Senior of the Year Medal

Other 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Other 

Races (Afternoon)

Other