Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Club Competition 

Club Weekday Stableford (no start sheet)

Club Competition 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Club Other 

Races (Evening)

Club Other 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Team 

Seniors v Wrag Barn (A) 11.30am

Team 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Club Other Reserved For Visitors 

Glos County Golf Day (Courtesies will be available)

Club Other Reserved For Visitors 

Sat 6th

 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Team 

Mixed Friendly v Bath (A) 1pm

Team 

Mon 8th

 

Tue 9th

 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Club Competition 

Bogey Bowl (no start sheet)

Club Competition 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Team 

Seniors v Whitley (A) 10am

Team 

Thu 11th

Team 

Mens 1st Team v The Kendleshire (A) 5.30pm

Team 

Fri 12th

 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Competition 

POP CAMM TROPHY

07:24 to 12:04

Competition 

Sat 13th

Competition 

POP CAMM TROPHY

13:00 to 13:08

Competition 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Club Competition 

Ladies Queens Medal A/D (no start sheet)

Club Competition 

Sun 14th

Competition 

Golf Access

16:04 to 16:20

Competition 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Team 

Ladies Alliance v Wells (A) 1pm

Team 

Mon 15th

Society 

Old Geezers Society

11:00 to 11:16

Society 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Competition 

SENIORS PAT McMAHON TROPHY

10:04 to 11:00

Competition 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Club Other 

Races (Evening)

Club Other 

Wed 17th

Competition 

Golf Access

17:57 to 18:13

Competition 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Team 

Seniors v Filton (A) 12pm

Team 

Thu 18th

Competition 

LADIES QUEENS MEDAL

10:04 to 11:00

Competition 

Thu 18th

Competition 

Golf Access

17:57 to 18:29

Competition 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Society 

Bradman Lake GS

14:36 to 15:00

Society 

Fri 19th

Team 

1st TEAM V THE BRISTOL

17:08 to 17:57

Team 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Competition 

CLUB CAPTAINS DAY

07:24 to 13:56

Competition 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Competition 

LADIES RUNNING S'FORD 5

10:04 to 11:00

Competition 

Sun 21st

Competition 

Golf Access

16:04 to 16:20

Competition 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Team 

Ladies Friendly v The Wiltshire (A) 11am

Team 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Open Competition 

SENIORS OPEN BOWMAKER

08:28 to 13:56

Open Competition 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Club Competition 

Club Weekday Stableford (no start sheet)

Club Competition 

Wed 24th

Competition 

Golf Access

17:57 to 18:13

Competition 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Competition 

LADIES S'FORD 6 & KIT KAT QUAL

10:04 to 11:00

Competition 

Thu 25th

Other 

OLD BRITS MEMORIAL

11:48 to 12:36

Other 

Thu 25th

Team 

STRAGGLERS V THE BRISTOL

16:04 to 17:00

Team 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Team 

Mens 1st Team v Chipping Sodbury (A) 5.30pm

Team 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Club Competition 

Godfrey Cup (no start sheet)

Club Competition 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Competition 

Golf Access

16:04 to 16:20

Competition 

Mon 29th

 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Competition 

Seniors Stableford 4

Competition 

Tue 30th

Team 

Ladies Alliance v Henbury C (A) 2pm

Team 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Club Competition 

Club Weekday Stableford (no start sheet)

Club Competition 

Wed 31st

Club Team 

Stragglers v Clevedon (A) 4pm

Club Team 

Wed 31st

Competition 

Golf Access

17:57 to 18:13

Competition