Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Other Competition 

Seniors - JJ Evans Plate

Other Competition 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Competition Other 

Club Weekday Stableford - no start sheet

Competition Other 

Thu 4th

 

Fri 5th

 

Sat 6th

 

Sun 7th

 

Mon 8th

 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Social 

Rotary Lunch (25)

12:00 to 14:00

Social 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Competition Other 

Club Weekday Stableford - no start sheet

Competition Other 

Wed 10th

Club 

Ladies Alliance V Clevedon GC

14:00 to 15:00

Club 

Thu 11th

 

Fri 12th

 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Other 

Races (Evening)

Other 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Competition Club 

The Elms Trophy - Greensomes - No Start Sheet

Competition Club 

Mon 15th

 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Social 

Rotary Lunch (25)

12:00 to 14:00

Social 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Other Team 

Seniors v Kingsdown (A) 12.00

Other Team 

Wed 17th

Other Team 

Stragglers v Clevedon (A) 15.30

Other Team 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Other Team 

1st Team v Long Ashton (A) 17.30

Other Team 

Thu 18th

Competition 

LADIES FRIEDA BOWL 3

10:00 to 10:56

Competition 

Thu 18th

Team 

1st Team Match

16:40 to 17:36

Team 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Club Knockout Match 

Knockout Cup

15:44

Club Knockout Match 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Competition 

MENS - CHAIRMANS PUTTER + LADIES CUP

06:08 to 14:56

Competition 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Club Knockout Match 

Scratch Cup Final

08:32

Club Knockout Match 

Sun 21st

Team 

GLOS SENIORS SCRATCH F'SOMES

09:44 to 10:16

Team 

Sun 21st

Society 

Ken Madden Society

12:00 to 12:24

Society 

Sun 21st

Team 

MIXED FRIENDLY V KINGSDOWN

12:56 to 14:00

Team 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Club 

Divoting Evening

Some food and drink

18:00

Club 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Other Team 

Seniors v Saltford (A) 12.00

Other Team 

Tue 23rd

Social 

Rotary Lunch (25)

12:00 to 14:00

Social 

Tue 23rd

Team 

LADIES ALLIANCE V HENBURY B

13:12 to 14:16

Team 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Competition Other 

Club Weekday Stableford - no start sheet

Competition Other 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Other 

Races (Evening)

Other 

Fri 26th

 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Competition 

MEN - MASTERS & FRANKCOM TROPHIES

06:16 to 14:56

Competition 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Open Competition 

MIXED OPEN GREENSOMES

10:24 to 13:28

Open Competition 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Other 

Summer Bank Holiday

Other 

Mon 29th

Competition 

Internal International Competition

11:52 to 12:40

Competition 

Mon 29th

Competition 

International Event

12:48 to 13:12

Competition 

Mon 29th

Competition 

International Event

14:00 to 15:36

Competition 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Other 

Senior of the Year Medal

Other 

Tue 30th

Social 

Rotary Lunch (25)

12:00 to 14:00

Social 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Other 

Races (Afternoon)

Other