Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

 

Sat 2nd

 

Sun 3rd

 

Mon 4th

Mon 4th

Team 

SENIORS V WORLEBURY

12:32 to 13:28

Team 

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Other Team 

Seniors v Wrag Barn (A) 12.00

Other Team 

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Other 

Races (Evening)

Other 

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Competition 

LADIES 9 & 18 HOLE S'FORD

10:00 to 10:56

Competition 

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Other Team 

1st Team v Thornbury (A) 17.30

Other Team 

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Competition 

CLUB CAPTAINS DAY

06:00 to 14:56

Competition 

Sun 10th

 

Mon 11th

 

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Other 

Races (Afternoon)

Other 

Tue 12th

Other Team 

Seniors v Broome Manor (A) 12.00

Other Team 

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Competition 

The Mullingar Trophy - No Start Sheet

Competition 

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Team 

Seniors v Whitley (Away)

Team 

Thu 14th

Competition 

LADY CAPTAINS SHIELD

10:00 to 10:56

Competition 

Thu 14th

Team 

STRAGGLERS V FILTON

16:00 to 16:56

Team 

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Society 

Carpet Baggers

11:04 to 11:44

Society 

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Competition 

MENS - THE DAVIS CUP

06:00 to 14:00

Competition 

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

Competition 

Ladies Queens Medal A/D

Competition 

Sun 17th

Competition 

JUNIORS WEEKENDERS TROPHY

13:36 to 14:08

Competition 

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

Open Competition 

SENIORS OPEN BOWMAKER

08:24 to 14:00

Open Competition 

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Team 

LADIES ALLIANCE V CLEVEDON A

13:12 to 14:16

Team 

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Other 

Races (Afternoon)

Other 

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Competition 

Club Weekday Stableford - no start sheet

Competition 

Thu 21st

Other Team 

Seniors v Filton (A) 12.00

Other Team 

Thu 21st

Competition 

LADIES QUEENS MEDAL

10:00 to 10:56

Competition 

Thu 21st

Team 

1ST TEAM V HENBURY

17:28 to 18:24

Team 

Fri 22nd

 

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Competition 

POP CAMM TROPHY

06:00 to 14:56

Competition 

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Competition 

Ladies Running Stableford 1 18 & 9 Holes - no start sheet

Competition 

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Social 

Big Band

Social 

Mon 25th

Competition 

SENIORS PAT MCMAHON TROPHY

10:00 to 10:56

Competition 

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Competition Other 

Seniors Stableford 4

Competition Other 

Wed 27th

Wed 27th

Open Competition 

THE OPEN TEXAS SCRAMBLE

08:56 to 15:36

Open Competition 

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Competition 

LADIES RUNNING S'FORD 2 (KIT KAT CUP Q)

10:00 to 10:56

Competition 

Thu 28th

Team 

STRAGGLERS V THE BRISTOL

16:00 to 16:56

Team 

Fri 29th

Fri 29th

Other 

Races (Evening)

Other 

Fri 29th

Other Team 

Ladies Alliance v Clevedon A (A) 10.30

Other Team 

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Competition 

CLUB - THE GODFREY CUP

06:00 to 14:00

Competition 

Sun 31st

Sun 31st

Other Team 

Mixed Friendly v Bath (A) 13.00

Other Team 

Sun 31st

Other Team 

1st Team v Clevedon (A) 14.00

Other Team